A4, New Drove, PE13 2RZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£46,500 on Sep 1999 (est. today's value: £197,378)
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £989 per sqm (£92 per sqft) in Sep 1999. For context, homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,510 per square metre (£147 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wisbech PE13-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for A4, New Drove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for A4 New Drove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of A4 New Drove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: