2, Hunters Row, YO51 9PE
2 Hunters Row is a 106 m² detached home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £237,500 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£237,500 on Sep 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Hunters Row.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,420 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £237,500 £2,241 £362,491 £3,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Hunters Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2012. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Hunters Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.