19, Heathside, TW4 5NJ
19 Heathside is a 89 m² detached home in Hounslow West. It sold for £325,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £325,000 1.9% -0.2% Nov 2011 £315,000 2.5% -0.4% Oct 2006 £278,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Heathside.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,651 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,028 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £325,000 £3,652 £447,462 £5,028 Nov 2011 £315,000 £3,539 £535,450 £6,016 Oct 2006 £278,000 £3,124 £567,696 £6,379 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,950 per square metre (£439 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Heathside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Heathside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2017 17/1449/PS192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Heathside Whitton Hounslo
- Description:
- Double hip to gable roof extensions and rear dormer roof extension. New window on second floor side elevations.
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 14/5357/PDE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Heathside Whitton Hounslow
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension with flat roof. (5m in depth, 2.815m to the eaves and 3m overall height).
- Summary:
- 10 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949