Criffel View, CA7 4TP
Criffel View is a 122 m² detached home in Silloth. It sold for £206,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £206,000 5.1% 2.3% Dec 2009 £170,000 -51.3% -52.5% Sep 2009 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Criffel View.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,688 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,458 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £206,000 £1,689 £299,824 £2,458 Dec 2009 £170,000 £1,393 £236,394 £1,938 Sep 2009 £205,000 £1,680 £284,583 £2,333 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 783 square metres (8,428 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Criffel View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Criffel View .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area