39, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RB
39 Woolbrook Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £265,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £265,000 1.6% -1.2% Jul 2006 £238,000 5.8% 3.9% Aug 2002 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,581 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,990 per square metre (£649 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £265,000 £3,581 £517,270 £6,990 Jul 2006 £238,000 £3,216 £522,576 £7,062 Aug 2002 £190,000 £2,568 £463,855 £6,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £517,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.