55, Wike Gate Road, DN8 5PQ
55 Wike Gate Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Thorne. It sold for £95,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £95,000 9.8% 7.1% Mar 2003 £37,155 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £896 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,664 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £95,000 £896 £176,364 £1,664 Mar 2003 £37,155 £351 £121,880 £1,150 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thorne are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,360 per square metre (£143 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Wike Gate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Wike Gate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: