149, Auckland, DH2 2UA
149 Auckland is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Chester Le Street. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £125,000 0.0% -2.6% May 2009 £124,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 149, Auckland.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,016 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,944 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £125,000 £2,016 £182,513 £2,944 May 2009 £124,950 £2,015 £177,363 £2,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 149 Auckland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 149 Auckland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: