Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Jan 2013 4.2% 2.0% £372,745
£112,000 Nov 1998 na na £434,465
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,492 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Jan 2013. For context, homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,050 per square metre (£297 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swindon SN3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £429,000 and £543,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Swindon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.