75, Tower Hill, B50 4DZ
75 Tower Hill is a 126 m² detached home in Bidford On Avon. It sold for £275,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £275,000 2.7% 0.1% Jul 2004 £213,500 11.7% 10.2% Aug 2001 £155,000 19.3% 17.6% Oct 1999 £111,000 na na - Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,182 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,485 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £275,000 £2,183 £439,073 £3,485 Jul 2004 £213,500 £1,694 £404,976 £3,214 Aug 2001 £155,000 £1,230 £452,712 £3,593 Oct 1999 £111,000 £881 £412,358 £3,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bidford On Avon are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,810 per square metre (£287 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Tower Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Tower Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 11/00514/AMD
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 75 Tower Hill Bidford-on-Avon Alceste
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to planning application 04/03989/FUL - change roof over single storey extension to side from flat roof at rear to duel pitched
- Planning ref:
- February 2005 04/03989/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 75 Tower Hill Bidford-on-Avon Alcester Warwickshire
- Description:
- Proposed single storey pitched roof extension to side, first floor pitched roof rear extension and detached garage
- Summary:
- 25 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900