10, Milton Close, LN3 4RA
10 Milton Close is a 97 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £212,950 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £212,950 1.5% -1.0% Dec 2003 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Milton Close.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,602 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £212,950 £2,195 £349,347 £3,602 Dec 2003 £185,000 £1,907 £338,474 £3,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Milton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Milton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: