39, Hampton Grove, TS10 3PJ
39 Hampton Grove is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Redcar. It sold for £65,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Oct 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Hampton Grove.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £878 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,252 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £65,000 £878 £92,636 £1,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redcar are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,950 per square metre (£104 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Hampton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Hampton Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.