28, Park View, NR10 3FD
28 Park View is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Horsford. It sold for £155,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Jun 2013
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,094 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,107 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £155,000 £2,095 £229,924 £3,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsford are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,770 per square metre (£274 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.