35, Clifton Place, PR4 1RQ
35 Clifton Place is a 93 m² terraced home in Freckleton. It sold for £87,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£87,000 on Aug 2013
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £935 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,416 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £87,000 £935 £131,693 £1,416 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.