33, Ashcroft Drive, UB9 5JG
33 Ashcroft Drive is a 128 m² detached home in Uxbridge. It sold for £575,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Oct 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Ashcroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,492 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,127 per square metre (£662 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £575,000 £4,492 £912,217 £7,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £912,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,390 per square metre (£461 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £636,000 and £818,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Ashcroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/03/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Ashcroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 PL/20/3432/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33 Ashcroft Drive Denham Green Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of single story rear extension and conversion of existing garage to habitable accommodation
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 PL/19/0805/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33 Ashcroft Drive Denham Green Buckinghamshir
- Description:
- Single storey rear infill extension and garage conversion. Changes to doors and windows on side elevation.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966