Property data
Sale history
£192,000 on Nov 2013
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,206 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,493 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2013 £192,000 £2,207 £303,908 £3,493

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Eltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Eltham Road.

Photos for 35 Eltham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.