22, Waverley Drive, CH7 3FA
22 Waverley Drive is a 108 m² detached home in Buckley. It sold for £221,995 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
£221,995 on Mar 2013
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,055 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,892 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £221,995 £2,056 £312,324 £2,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.