22, Windsor Road, LU7 9GD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Sep 2013 3.2% 0.4% £362,333 £180,000 Jul 2009 0.5% -1.6% £363,873 £174,000 Dec 2002 16.7% 14.5% £419,555 £128,950 Jan 2001 na na £375,472 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,153 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Pitstone are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,090 per square metre (£345 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pitstone LU7-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Windsor Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Windsor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: