107, Cross Lane, M26 2RJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Jun 2013 (est. today's value: £137,639)
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £607 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Jun 2013. For context, homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot) . See the analysis of Radcliffe M26-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £181,000 and £300,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Radcliffe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.