49, Warren Road, TW2 7DH
49 Warren Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Whitton. It sold for £390,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Nov 2013
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,861 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,692 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £390,000 £3,861 £574,848 £5,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,848. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £609,000 and £797,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/2058/PS192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Warren Road Twickenham
- Description:
- The demolition of the existing carport and shed and the erection of a new outbuilding for home office use.
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/1768/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Warren Road Twickenham
- Description:
- Hip to gable roof extension, rear dormer roof extension, installation of two rooflights to front roof slope, first floor side and rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/0493/PS192
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Warren Road Twickenham
- Description:
- Hip to gable and rear dormer roof extensions and rooflights.
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/3387/PDE
- Type:
- Status: