29, Mears Beck Close, LA3 1UX
29 Mears Beck Close is a 92 m² terraced home in Heysham. It sold for £124,995 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£124,995 on Feb 2013
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,358 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,834 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £124,995 £1,359 £168,734 £1,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heysham are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,220 per square metre (£125 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Mears Beck Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Mears Beck Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.