Property data
Sale history
£51,500 on May 2013
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £804 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2013 £51,500 £805 £79,999 £1,250

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Caversham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Caversham Road.

Photos for 33 Caversham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.