Property data
Sale history
£269,995 on Aug 2013
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,347 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,178 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2013 £269,995 £2,348 £480,527 £4,178

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Fellowship Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Fellowship Close.

Photos for 4 Fellowship Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.

Summary:
25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Community scheme.