17, Finkle Street, DN7 5AL
17 Finkle Street is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Stainforth. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £110,000 -0.4% -3.0% Apr 2005 £114,000 26.1% 24.2% Jun 2000 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Finkle Street.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,264 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,921 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £110,000 £1,264 £167,103 £1,921 Apr 2005 £114,000 £1,310 £190,651 £2,191 Jun 2000 £37,500 £431 £143,594 £1,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Finkle Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Finkle Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: