Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Jul 2013 (est. today's value: £242,783)
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,363 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Jul 2013. For context, homes in Saffron Walden are now selling for between £4,010 and £5,120 per square metre (£372 and £475 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saffron Walden CB11-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £441,000 and £563,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Saffron Walden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Debden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Debden Road.

Photos for 16 Debden Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2015 UTT/15/2895/NMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
16 Debden Road Saffron Walden Esse
Description:
Non Material Amendment to UTT/14/0798/HHF - Replace approved bi-fold doors with a window
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.