45, Walnut Walk, WS13 8FA
45 Walnut Walk is a 176 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £345,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £345,000 1.1% -1.4% Aug 2003 £310,000 na na - Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,960 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,346 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £345,000 £1,960 £588,880 £3,346 Aug 2003 £310,000 £1,761 £605,322 £3,439 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £553,000 and £711,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 436 square metres (4,693 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Walnut Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2012. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2010) for 45 Walnut Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: