40, Little Bushey Lane, WD23 4RN
40 Little Bushey Lane is a 163 m² terraced home in Bushey. It sold for £560,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£560,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,435 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,570 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £560,000 £3,436 £907,846 £5,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £907,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £833,000 and £1,105,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 669 square metres (7,201 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HD326270
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 40 Little Bushey Lane, Bushey
- Owner
-
BLUE HERITAGE ESTATES LLP
(Company reference number: OC446670)
Proprietor address: 90-92 Baxter Avenue, Southend-On-Sea SS2 6HZ
Price paid on title: £560,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Apr 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 40 Little Bushey Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Little Bushey Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 24/0164/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 Little Bushey Lane Bushey Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Replacement of 1 x front window and repair of 4 x front windows (Amended: 15/04/2024) (Listed Building Consent)
- Planning ref:
- June 2015 15/0565/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 Little Bushey Lane Bushey Hertfordshir