39, Holbeche Road, B75 7LL
39 Holbeche Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £99,950 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£99,950 on Sep 2013
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,135 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,085 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £99,950 £1,136 £183,510 £2,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,970 per square metre (£252 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Holbeche Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2013) for 39 Holbeche Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 2016/07779/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 39 Holbeche Road Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side and rear extension and alterations to porch and bay
- Summary:
- 21 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied