194a, Alcester Road, B47 5HQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jul 2013 (est. today's value: £399,142)
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,330 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Jul 2013. For context, homes in Hollywood are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,460 per square metre (£317 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hollywood B47-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £404,000 and £526,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Hollywood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.