22, Queenswood Close, LS6 3LZ
22 Queenswood Close is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £164,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £164,000 -0.1% -2.8% Sep 2007 £164,500 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,863 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,494 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £164,000 £1,864 £307,508 £3,494 Sep 2007 £164,500 £1,869 £300,252 £3,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Queenswood Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Queenswood Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: