87, Danethorpe Vale, NG5 3EN
87 Danethorpe Vale is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Sherwood. It sold for £100,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Aug 2013
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,149 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,208 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £100,000 £1,149 £192,056 £2,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherwood are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,120 per square metre (£215 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.