14, Greenfields Crescent, CH62 6DH
14 Greenfields Crescent is a 90 m² detached home in Bromborough. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Oct 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Greenfields Crescent.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,555 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,875 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £230,000 £2,556 £348,713 £3,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromborough are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,030 per square metre (£222 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 571 square metres (6,146 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Greenfields Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/06/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Greenfields Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.