1, Tempest Mews, RG12 9LZ
1 Tempest Mews is a 107 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £285,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £285,000 4.4% 1.4% Feb 2010 £246,780 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Tempest Mews.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,785 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £285,000 £2,664 £511,945 £4,785 Feb 2010 £246,780 £2,306 £453,837 £4,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Tempest Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Tempest Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: