19, Tintern Road, GL4 0JB
19 Tintern Road is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Tuffley. It sold for £133,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £133,000 -4.9% -6.6% Nov 2012 £137,000 1.4% -0.8% May 2012 £136,000 60.3% 56.3% Apr 2011 £81,500 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,254 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,141 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £133,000 £2,254 £244,329 £4,141 Nov 2012 £137,000 £2,322 £261,895 £4,439 May 2012 £136,000 £2,305 £244,944 £4,152 Apr 2011 £81,500 £1,381 £153,095 £2,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Tintern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Tintern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2002 02/00451/REM
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Tintern Road Glouceste
- Description:
- Erection of bungalow (approval of reserved matters).
- Summary:
- 04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: