57, Skomer Drive, SA73 2RF
57 Skomer Drive is a 132 m² detached home in Milford Haven. It sold for £217,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £217,000 1.9% -0.7% Jun 2005 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Skomer Drive.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,643 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £217,000 £1,644 £347,308 £2,631 Jun 2005 £185,000 £1,402 £287,190 £2,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford Haven are now selling for between £1,280 and £1,840 per square metre (£118 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 671 square metres (7,223 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Skomer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2012. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Skomer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: