21, Matthews Drive, S66 1NN
21 Matthews Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Wickersley. It sold for £155,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on May 2013
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,214 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,833 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £155,000 £2,214 £268,336 £3,833 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wickersley are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,560 per square metre (£222 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Matthews Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Matthews Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.