53, Highlands Way, SO45 4HY
53 Highlands Way is a 81 m² terraced home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £193,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £193,000 0.4% -2.4% Sep 2010 £191,000 1.8% -0.7% Oct 2006 £178,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,382 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,853 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £193,000 £2,383 £312,086 £3,853 Sep 2010 £191,000 £2,358 £321,492 £3,969 Oct 2006 £178,000 £2,198 £304,223 £3,756 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,086. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Highlands Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Highlands Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: