112, Oxstalls Drive, GL2 9DE
112 Oxstalls Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Longford. It sold for £182,500 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £182,500 2.5% 0.1% Jun 2011 £173,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Oxstalls Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,401 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,007 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £182,500 £2,401 £304,505 £4,007 Jun 2011 £173,000 £2,276 £310,349 £4,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 742 square metres (7,987 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Oxstalls Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Oxstalls Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: