46, Hawks Rise, BA22 8XT
46 Hawks Rise is a 145 m² terraced home in Ilchester. It sold for £178,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £178,000 0.4% -2.1% Apr 2004 £171,500 na na - Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,227 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,902 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £178,000 £1,228 £275,828 £1,902 Apr 2004 £171,500 £1,183 £232,208 £1,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilchester are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,440 per square metre (£245 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Hawks Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/04/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Hawks Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: