368, Coventry Road, LE10 0NH
368 Coventry Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Hinckley. It sold for £125,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £125,000 5.1% 2.8% Sep 2000 £66,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £125,000 £1,506 £218,936 £2,638 Sep 2000 £66,000 £795 £246,869 £2,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,240 per square metre (£229 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 450 square metres (4,844 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 368 Coventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 368 Coventry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.