Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£110,000 Aug 2013 29.1% 26.7% £173,452
£90,000 Nov 2012 3.5% 1.3% £139,603
£57,000 May 1999 na na £262,960
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,170 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,460 per square metre (£136 and £228 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD8-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Crow Tree Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Crow Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Crow Tree Lane.

Photos for 4 Crow Tree Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: