357, SP4 9QA
357 is a 72 m² terraced home in Netheravon. It sold for £94,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
£94,000 on Mar 2013
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,305 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £94,000 £1,306 £149,099 £2,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netheravon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 957 square metres (10,301 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 357 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2013) for 357 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: