357, SP4 9QA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£94,000 on Mar 2013 (est. today's value: £149,099)
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,305 per sqm (£121 per sqft) in Mar 2013. For context, homes in Netheravon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Netheravon SP4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £204,000 and £263,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Netheravon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 957 square metres (10,301 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 357 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2013) of 357 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: