Property data
Sale history
£108,000 on Oct 2013 (est. today's value: £166,251)
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,511 per sqm (£233 per sqft) in Oct 2013. For context, homes in Witheridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,930 per square metre (£261 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Witheridge EX16-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24, Apple Tree Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Apple Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Apple Tree Close.

Photos for 24 Apple Tree Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
01 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments: