116, Willifield Way, NW11 6YG
116 Willifield Way is a 79 m² terraced home in Golders Green. It sold for £600,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £600,000 6.6% 4.4% Feb 1998 £216,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Willifield Way.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,594 per square metre (£706 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,777 per square metre (£908 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £600,000 £7,595 £772,394 £9,777 Feb 1998 £216,000 £2,734 £1,178,560 £14,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £772,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £8,290 and £11,160 per square metre (£770 and £1,036 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £655,000 and £882,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 116 Willifield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Willifield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2006 C16633/06/TRE
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 116 Willifield Way Londo
- Description:
- Apple - remove
- Planning ref:
- June 2006 C16633/06/TRE_B
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 116 Willifield Way Londo
- Description:
- Apple - remove
- Summary:
- 26 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929