19, Cornfield Close, PE11 3DB
19 Cornfield Close is a 146 m² detached home in Pinchbeck. It sold for £179,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £179,000 -3.4% -6.0% Apr 2009 £208,000 1.1% -1.1% Apr 2003 £195,000 na na - Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,226 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,988 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £179,000 £1,226 £290,243 £1,988 Apr 2009 £208,000 £1,425 £395,095 £2,706 Apr 2003 £195,000 £1,336 £340,435 £2,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Cornfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Cornfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.