36, Runcie Road, DH6 5EY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £92,000 Sep 2013 Freehold -2.8% -5.5% £153,757 £114,000 Mar 2006 Freehold 7.7% 5.8% £167,311 £49,950 Feb 1995 Leasehold na na £171,371 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,483 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Bowburn are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,250 per square metre (£108 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bowburn DH6-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £73,000 and £140,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Bowburn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Runcie Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Runcie Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.