Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2013 £145,000 4.3% 1.8%
Jun 2003 £95,000 21.1% 19.4%
Nov 2001 £70,000 na na
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,883 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,107 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £145,000 £1,883 £239,234 £3,107
Jun 2003 £95,000 £1,234 £223,670 £2,905
Nov 2001 £70,000 £909 £209,116 £2,716

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolston are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Manor Estate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Manor Estate.

Photos for 32 Manor Estate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.