Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2013 £241,500 4.8% 2.4%
Nov 2001 £140,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Fleet Way.

Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,916 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,950 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2013 £241,500 £1,917 £371,686 £2,950
Nov 2001 £140,000 £1,111 £341,970 £2,714

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighstone are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,420 per square metre (£270 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £557,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Fleet Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Fleet Way.

Photos for 36 Fleet Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.