31, Park Lane, LS8 2EH
31 Park Lane is a 215 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £537,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £537,000 5.9% 3.6% May 2000 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Park Lane.
- Internal area
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,497 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,028 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £537,000 £2,498 £865,967 £4,028 May 2000 £250,000 £1,163 £960,668 £4,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 215 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £865,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,070 per square metre (£262 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 215 m², this implies a valuation between £608,000 and £875,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 855 square metres (9,203 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Park Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Park Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 215 sqm (2,314 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.