11, Chynance, TR16 4NJ
11 Chynance is a 79 m² terraced home in Illogan. It sold for £177,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£177,000 on Sep 2013
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,405 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £177,000 £2,241 £268,976 £3,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Illogan are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,150 per square metre (£268 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Chynance. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Chynance.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.